Chinese fine dining · $$$$ · On the Strip

Wing Lei

Peking duck, elegant dining room, garden views.

Wynn Las Vegas $80 and up a head
Peking duck

Photo: Pauloleong2002, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

Wynn’s gold-toned Chinese restaurant, best known for its Peking duck. The first Chinese restaurant in North America to earn a Michelin star, in 2008.

Good for

  • Special occasions
  • Peking duck

Checked as operating in October 2026. Las Vegas restaurants change hours and menus often: check with the restaurant or book through its own website before you go.

Similar places

Korean BBQ · $$$ · Off the Strip

8oz Korean Steakhouse

A more upscale Chinatown Korean barbecue spot where staff cook the meat at your table.

Premium Korean barbecue, wagyu cuts, staff who grill for you

Steakhouse · $$$$ · The Venetian Resort

Bazaar Meat by José Andrés

José Andrés’s meat-focused restaurant, which moved from SAHARA to The Palazzo in 2026.

Spanish-inspired meat feasts, cotton candy foie gras, carving stations

Italian-American · $$$$ · ARIA

Carbone

The Las Vegas outpost of the New York red-sauce restaurant, with waiters in maroon tuxedos and a soundtrack of old crooners.

Spicy rigatoni vodka, veal parmesan, tableside Caesar

Frequently asked questions

Where is Wing Lei?

Inside Wynn Las Vegas, Wynn Las Vegas.

What is Wing Lei known for?

Peking duck, elegant dining room, garden views.

Have you stayed at or visited Wing Lei?

Rate it

Tips from travellers

Know Wing Lei? Share one tip for the next visitor. The first good one goes right here.

Share a tip

We read every tip before it goes live. No links, please, and nothing personal about other people.

Questions from readers

Question about Wing Lei? Ask it here and we’ll answer the useful ones on this page.

Ask a question

We can’t reply privately. Useful questions get answered here on the page.